Open Mike and Other
Regular Events

600 whiskies Unplugged
acoustic music Singaround
takes place on the
1st Thursday of the
month at the
George Hotel,
High Street,
Leadenham.
8.15 start.
Contact 01400 272251
  
---------------------------
Old Nicks Tavern
Horncastle

Jam & Open Mic Night
Every Wednesday
(Musicians come & join in
All genres welcome
backline provided).
8.30pm start.

oldnickstavern.co.uk
---------------------------
Open Mic night at the Fosdyke Social Club, PE20 2BX.
Bar opens 7.30 pm music starts at 8.30 pm. Entry is free. Contact...
Terry Martin
01275 260275
07715175317
---------------------------

Jolly Brewer Lincoln
Every Wednesday Evening
For Details Click Here
---------------------------
Dog and Bone Lincoln
Folk Jam session
First Sunday Every Month
3pm
dogandbonelincoln.co.uk
---------------------------
British Isles Traditional
Music Session

Every Tuesday,
The Newmarket Inn, Louth. Contact Patrick on
01507 605385
---------------------------
Folk Dance Club
Every Thursday, St. Faiths Church Hall, Lincoln.
Contact 01427 668428
or 01522 880968
---------------------------
Poacher Morris
Every Thursday, Burton Road
Methodist Hall, Burton Road, Lincoln. Contact 01522 576458
---------------------------
Saturday Sessions
Cafe/Bar Lincolnoln Drill Hall Cafe Bar. Pre booked musicians play for donations in orange buckets.
lincolndrillhall.com
---------------------------
The Write Note
The monthly Write Note takes place at Lincoln Central Library (runs from noon- 2pm) The acoustic session in the exhibition room is open to musicians & listeners.No admission charge, just turn up & play or listen.

Hosted by
Strummin' Steve
(01522-824563).
---------------------------
Spalding Folk Club Monthly Singaround

On the third Thursday every month there is a singaround at the Welland Yacht Club, Riverbank, Spalding. PE11 3AA. It is usually hosted by Colin Hayes. There is no admission charge (just a raffle) and anyone is welcome to sing, play, tell a story or perform any other way they like. There’s even a bit of space for dancing now and again.
---------------------------
Custom Search
gigs
send gig listings for lincolnshire, peterborough and surrounding territories as well as details of your blues, indie, jazz, folk, skiffle or rock 'n' roots events to admin@bluecrowmusic.co.
All details are subject to change. Always check details with venue and local press before travelling.
© Copyright bluecrow music 2018
Fri 20 Apr 7.30pm Lady Sings The Blues Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Fri 20 Apr 9.30pm The Minesweepers The AlleyKat Lincoln AlleyKat facebook
Fri 20 Apr Nytewalkers Rogue Saint Lincoln www.theroguesaint.co.uk
Fri 20 Apr 9pm The Shaw Thing Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Fri 20 Apr Fleetwood Bac Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Fri 20 Apr 7.30pm The Bon Jovi Experience Embassy Theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Fri 20 Apr Islands In The Stream-Kenny Rogers & Dolly Parton Tribute Meres Centre Grantham Ticket Link
Fri 20 Apr Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman Stamford Arts Centre www.stamfordartscentre.com
Fri 20 Apr 8pm Twisted 4 with Scumbus/Les Tombstones/Fyzz Wallis Band/ Rachel Eyre Voodoo Lounge Stamford www.mamaliz.co.uk
Fri 20 to Sun 22 Apr Fat Skeleton Blues and Bikes Weekend with ..The Legendary Nighthawke/X-Kittens/Shamus Oblivian & the Megedeath Morrismen/Brinkhill Blues
Band/ Dirk Diggers Blues Review/ Sneaking Stupibity/Blues Boys Kings/Gypsies/Dirty South/
Old Dog Jackson and many more
Cabourne Parva near Caistor Lincolnshire www.fatskeletonbluesandbikes.com
Fri 20 Apr Children of the Revolution Bluebell Werrington P'boro Bluebell facebook
Sat 21 Apr 11am to 2pm Sixteen Eighty Five Lincoln Drill Hall Cafe/Bar www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 21 Apr Spot On Rogue Saint Lincoln www.theroguesaint.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr 9pm Jester Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr Stone Pony The Stage Market Deeping www.deepingstage.com
Sat 24 Apr Scrapyard Dogs King's Head Louth www.kingsheadlouth.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr Metal To The Masses Cafe Indiependent Scunthorpe www.cafeindiependent.org.uk
Sat 21 Apr 7pm Surreal Panther/OneUnder/ Reversing Destiny Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Sat 21 Apr Crow Black Chicken Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr 7.30pm The Beatroot Collective Presents The Mighty Vipers Moon On The Water Cleethorpes Moon facebook
Sat 21 Apr Let's Hang On- Four Seasons Tribute Embassy Theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr The Amazing Armadillo's Boston Bowl www.bostonbowl.co.uk
Sat 21 Apr The Boobonyx The Black Bull Donington www.blackbulldonington.com
Sun 22 Apr Miranda Sykes Grimsby Folk Club www.grimsbyfolkclub.co.uk
Sun 22 Apr 7.30pm Georgie Fame Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Mon 23 Apr The Bounty Hunters Silver Star CMC Lincoln www.silverstarcmc.com
Mon 23 Apr The Legendary Nighthawks Hope Tavern Holton-le-Moor www.hope-tavern.co.uk
Tue  24 Apr 7.30pm Riskee and the Ridicuke/ P.G.R. Cafe IndiePendent Scunthorpe Indie facebook
Tue 24 Apr 7pm Get Dead/The Siknotes/ Dynamite Dynamite/One Chapter Down Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Tue 24 Apr Joe Boden Guildhall Arts Centre Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Wed 25 Apr 7.30pm Stacey Kent Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Thu 26 Apr 8pm Phillipa & Dan (Miracle Cure) Last Thursday Live - Swineshead www.artscoritani.com
Thu 26 Apr 7.30pm Pasadena Roof Orchestra Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Fri 27 Apr The Style Councillors Engine Shed Lincoln www.engineshed.co.uk
Fri 27 Apr Revamped Rogue Saint Lincoln www.theroguesaint.co.uk
Fri 27 Apr Blood Red Saints Yardbirds Rock club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Fri 27 7.30pm Riskee and the Ridicule/PGR Cafe Indiependent Scunthorpe www.cafeindiependent.org.uk
Fri 27 Apr Loose Rocket Mason Arms Bourne Mason facebook
Fri 27 Apr Sound Injectors The Crown Peterborough Crown facebook
Fri 27 Apr Velocity Fayre Spot Bretton P'boro Fayre Spot Web Link
Fri 27 Apr The Numbers Charters Peterborough www.charters-bar.com
Fri 27 Apr The Gangsters Lime Tree Peterborough Limetree facebook
Fri 27 Apr Ramshackle Serenade Bluebell Werrington P'boro Bluebell facebook
Fri 27 Apr 7.30pm Si Cranstoun Key Theatre Peterborough Key Website
Fri 27 Apr The Guards Yard of Ale Peterborough www.theyardofalepub.co.uk
Fri 27 Apr Citizen Smith Ploughman Werrington Pboro Ploughman facebook
Fri 27 Apr Acoustic Night with the Boatmen The Boat Inn Whittlesey www.theboatuk.com
Sat 28 Apr 7.30pm Jess Robinson Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 28 Apr Richard Digance New Theatre Royal Lincoln www.newtheatreroyallincoln.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr Local Heroes Rogue Saint Lincoln www.theroguesaint.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr 7.30pm Steve Walker's Big Swing Band at the Movies Terry O'Toole Theatre Lincoln www.terryotooletheatre.org.uk
Sat 28 Apr 8pm Alistair Anderson and Northlamds Ropery Hall Barton on Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr 8pm Chris Sherburn, Denny Barclay & Emily Sanders/Eddie
O'Dwyer
Faldingworth Live www.faldingworthlive.org
Sat 28 Apr 7pm Richard Palmer/Susie T/ Rebecca Martin Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Sat 28 Apr 11am - 2pm Aidan Marshell & Guests Lincoln Drill Hall Cafe/Bar www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 28 Apr 9pm Dirty Olive Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr ModEra King's Head Louth www.kingsheadlouth.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr 7.30pm A Country Night In Nashville Embassy Theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr Too Rex Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr  7.30pm Twisted Wheel/Sisterray/Hot Soles Cafe Indie Scunthorpe Indie facebook
Sat 28 Apr Revolver Boston Bowl www.bostonbowl.co.uk
Sat 28 Apr Tallawah The Stage Market Deeping www.deepingstage.com
Sat 28 Apr Grand Slam Glitz The Crown Peterborough Crown facebook
Sat 28 Apr The Money Shot Ploughman Werrington Pboro Ploughman facebook
Sat 28 Apr Cubans & Cognac Heron Stanground P'Boro Heron facebook
Sun 29 Apr 8om King Pleasure & The Biscuit Boys Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sun 29 Apr 7.30pm Snake Davis and Jess Gillam Ropery Hall barton on Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Sun 29 Apr The Wonk Unit/The Raging Nathan's/Aerial Salad/The Atoms Yardbirda Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sun 29 Apr Glasshouse Acoustic with Hazey Jane/Tabi Gervis Crayon Angels Key Theatre Peterborough Glasshouse weblink
Sun 29 Apr 7.30pm Jo Boden and the Remnant Kings Key Theatre Peterborough Key Website
Sun 29 Apr 3pm Steel Union Charters Peterboorugh www.charters-bar.com
Mon 30 Apr Streamline Silver Star CMC Lincoln www.silverstarcmc.com
Wed 2 May Alden, Patterson and Dashwood Spalding Folk Club www.spaldingfolkclub.co.uk
Fri 4 May 8pm The Minesweepers The Magna Carter Lincoln www.magnacartapub.co.uk
Fri 4 May The Weird Garden with The Garwin Project/Flavolous/ Kosmisheboy Decimal Place Lincoln 10 Decimal Place facebook
Fri 4 May Chrome Molly/Motor Cycle Display Team Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Fri 4 May 7.30pm Walk Right Back-The Everly Brothers Story-Tribute Embassy theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Fri 4 May 8pm Woody Pines South Holland Centre Spalding www.southhollandcentre.co.uk
Fri 4 May Cuttin' Loose Church Keys Boston Keys facebook
Fri 4 May Boobonyx The Anchor Friskney Anchor facebook
Fri 4 May Rock Out The Bluebell Werrington Pbor Bluebell facebook
Fri 4 May Lost and Sound The Crown Peterbrough Crown facebook
Fri 4 May 7.45pm Airways/Idolising Nova/Tom Lumley Met Lounge Peterborough Lounge facebook
Sat 5 May 11am to 2pm Cover Up/Doubletake Lincoln Drill Hall Cafe/Bar www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 5 May 7.30pm Folk Upstairs @ The Drill with Greg Russell Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 5 May Big Country Engine Shed Lincoln www.engineshed.co.uk
Sat 5 May The Drifters New Theatre Royal Lincoln www.newtheatreroyallincoln.co.uk
Sat 5 May 8pm The Nigel Price Organ Trio with Alex Garnett The Blue Room The Lawn Lincoln Blue Room facebook
Sat 5 May The Minesweepers Nocton Social Club Beer Fest' Nocton Club facebook
Sat 5 May Leftovas Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Sat 5 May Korn Again Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sat5 May 7.30pm The Courbetweeners/Mark Donaldson/Johnny Bilton Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Lincoln Imp facebook
Sat 5 May Ferrocene Boston Bowl www.bostonbowl.co.uk
Sat 5 May Boobonyx The Crown Holbeach 01406 423941
Sat 5 May Dirty Rumour The Hurdler Stamford Hurdler facebook
Sat 5 May Mused Met Lounge Peterborough Lounge facebook
Sat 5 May 7.30pm The Searchers Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Sat 5 May The Returns The Crown Peterborough Crown facebook
Sat 5 May The High Rollers Ploughman Werrington Pboro Ploughman facebook
Sun 6 May 10.30am Lincoln Cathedral Eucharist with the Andy Aitchinson Quartet Lincoln Cathedral www.lincolncathedral.com
Sun 6 May Showhark Duo Engine Shed Lincoln www.engineshed.co.uk
Sun 6 May 8pm The Andy Aitchinson Quartet Alford Corn Exchange www.alfordcornexchange.co.uk
Sun 6 May Cash Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sun 6 May 7.30pm The Homeless Gospel Choir/ Belgrano/Bruce Tality Moon On The Water Cleethorpes Moon facebook
Sun 6 May 7.30pm One Night of Queen-Tribute Embassy Theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Mon 7 May Roadhouse Hooe Tavern Holton-le-Moor www.hope-tavern.co.uk
Mon 7 May 7.30pm Dennis Rollins with the Rick Woolgar Trio Masons Arms Hotel Louth www.the-masons-arms.com
Mon 7 May Birds of Chicago/Anthony Dacaosta Town Hall Kirton in Lindsey www.townhalllive.co.uk
Mon 7 May Sleaford Live 2018 Barge and Bottle Sleaford Barge facebook
Tue 8 May 7.30pm Barbara Dickson Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Tue 8 May Dennis Rollins 'Funky Funk' Blue Room, The Lawn, Lincoln Blue Room facebook
Thu 8 May 8pm Me and Mr Jones Cafe Portico Lincoln Cafe Portico facebook
Tue 8 May 7pm ImMe/Tigress/Back Orchid Empire Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Wed 9 May Barbera Dickinson Guildhall Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Wed 9 May 8pm Heads South South Holland Centre Spalding www.southhollandcentre.co.uk
Thu 10 May Seven Pieces of Silver Blue Room, The Lawn, Lincoln Blue Room facebook
Thu May 10 Sun May 13 Beer Festival with Money on the 11th and Beatle Tribute The Guards on the 12th Prince of Wales Feathers Castor www.princeofwalesfeathers.co.uk
Thu 10 May 7.30pm Lee Memphis King-One Night Of Elvis Tribute Show Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Fri 11 May 8pm Cafe Manouche Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Fri 11 May 9.30pm Round Midnight with members of the Ellington Orchestra Bar 67 Lincoln Hotel Lincoln www.thelincolnhotel.com
Fri 11 May 9pm Holy Bones Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Fri 11 May 7.30pm 'Embraceable Ella' Joanna
Eden and the Chris Ingham Quartet
Town Hall Kirton In Lindsey www.kirtoninlindseytownhall.co.uk
Fri 11 May The Cureheads Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Fri May 11 7pm Resonance/Mark Donaldson Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Fri 11 May 8pm Live Wire-Ac/DC Tribute Embassy Theatre Skegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Fri 11 May The Leftovas Mason Arms Bourne Mason facebook
Fri 11 May Velocity Ploughman Werrington Pboro Ploughman facebook
Fri 11 May Frankly My Dear Bluebell Werrington P'boro Bluebell facebook
Fri 11 May 7.30pm The Bon Jovi Experience Key Theatre Peterborough Key Web Site
Sat 12 May 2pm to 10pm Lincoln Blues, Rhythm & Rock Festival with... The Pretty Things/Aynsley Lister/Simon McBride/Connor Selby Band/ The Luke Doherty Band/Deep Blue Sea Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 12 May The Minesweepers Adam and Eve Lincoln www.adamandevelincoln.co.uk
Sat 12 May 8pm The Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Ellington Orchetra-Ellingtons sacred Music Lincoln Cathedral Nave www.lincolncathedral.com
Sat 12 May Legend-The Music of Bob Marley-Tribute Show New theatre Royal Lincoln www.newtheatreroyallincoln.co.uk
Sat 12 May 8pm John Smith Ropery Hall Barton on Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Sat 12 May 9pm Point Blank Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Sat 12 May Bonafide/Greybeards Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sat 12 May Boobonyx Boston Bowl www.bostonbowl.co.uk
Sat 12 May 8pm Tenors In Our Time Guildhall Arts Centre Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Sat 12 May Velocity Three Tuns Doddington www.thethreetunsdoddington.co.uk
Sat 12 May T-Rextasy Stamford Corn Exchange www.stamfordcornexchange.co.uk
Sat 12 May The Ben Martin Quartet Stamford Arts Centre  Bar www.stamfordartscentre.com
Sat 12 May Park Lane The Crown Peterborugh Crown facebook
Sun 13 May 5pm Keith Luckey The Strugglers Inn Lincoln Strugglers Website
Sun 13 May 7.30pm Woody Pines Ropery Hall Barton On Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Sun 13 May Shalamar The Broadway Peterborough www.broadwaypeterborough.co.uk
Mon 14 May Ron Trueman Border Boston Folk Club Club Website
Fri 18 May 8pm Les Barker & Keith Donnelly/ John Connolly Faldingworth Live www.faldingworthlive.org
Fri 18 May 9pm Point Blank Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Fri 18 May Tallawah Bluebell Werrington P'boro Bluebell facebook
Sat 19 May 9pm Black Rose Old Nick's tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Fri 18 May Kill The Ideal/Carry The Crown/ Remus/Resonance Yardbirds Rock Club Grimsby www.yardbirdsrocks.co.uk
Sat 19 May The Minesweepers Stumble Inn Skegness 01754 764555
Sat 19 May Kat Off Kinks-Tribute Guildhall Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Sat 19 May 7.30pm Gretchen Peters with special Guest Kim Richey Stamford Corn Exchange www.stamfordcornexchange.co.uk
Sat 19 May Stealer The Stage Market Deeping Stage facebook
Sat 19 May Velocity The Crown Peterborough Crown facebook
Sun 20 May Hungry Town Grimsby Folk Club www.grimsbyfolkclub.co.uk
Sun 20 May Jools Holland Broadway Theatre P'boro http://thebroadway.today/
Thu 24 May From The Jam Acoustic Stamford Corn Exchange www.stamfordcornexchange.co.uk
Fri 25 May 7.30pm Elles Bailey Moon On The water Cleethorpes Moon facebook
Fri 25 May Electric Warriors Bluebell Werrington P'boro Bluebell facebook
Sat 26 May 8pm Riff Raff Old Nick's Tavern Horncastle www.oldnickstavern.co.uk
Sat 26 May 8pm Blackbeard's Tea Party Ropery Hall Barton on Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Sta 26 May 4.30pm Graveyard Friends/Bethany Gibson/Yaz and the Acoustic/ FINNO/One Chapter Down/ Intercity    
Sat 26 May 7.30pm Showaddywaddy Embassy Theatre Shegness www.embassytheatre.co.uk
Sat 26 May Children of the Revolution Prince of Wales Feathers Castor www.princeofwalesfeathers.co.uk
Sun 27 May 7.30pm Sax On Sunday with Snake Davis and Gareth Moulton Ropery Hall barton on Humber www.roperyhall.co.uk
Wed 30 May 8PM Will Pound's Through The Seasons-A Year in Morris and Folk Dance South Holland Centre Spalding www.southhollandcentre.co.uk
Thu 31 May 8pm Sally Ironmonger & Brian carter Last Thursday Live - Swineshead www.artscoritani.com
Fri 1 Jun The Bluejays Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Fri 1 Jun 7.30pm Steve Walker's Big Swing Band Presents Swing At The Movies Riverhead Theatre Louth www.outhriverheadtheatre.com
Fri 1 Jun 7.30pm Nick James Truite To Dire Straits/Mark Knopfler/Blacksheep TBC Lincoln Imp Scunthorpe Imp facebook
Fri 1 Jun The Lazoons London Inn Stamford London Inn facebook
Sat 2 Jun 11am to 2pm Cover Up/Double Take Lincoln Drill Hall cafe/Bar www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 2 Jun Folk Upstairs at the Drill with Johnny Dickinson Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 2 Jun Purple Zeppelin The Ultimate Rock Experience-Tribute Guildhall Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Sat 2 Jun Boobonyx The Black Bull Kirton www.theblackbull-kirton.co.uk
Sat 2 Jun Purple Zeppelin Guilshall Grantham www.guildhallartscentre.com
Wed 6 Jun Cilla and the Shades of the Sixties Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Wed 6 Jun 8pm John Conolly Spalding Folk Club www.spaldingfolkclub.co.uk
Fri 8 Jun The Crooners New Theatre Royal Lincoln www.newtheatreroyallincoln.co.uk
Sat 9 Jun 8pm Jay Walkers/Mike Steele Faldingworth Live www.faldingworthlive.org
Sat 9 Jun Boobonyx The Granary Long Sutton Granary facebook
Sat 9 Jun Kiki Dee and Carmello Luggari Stamford Arts Centre www.stamfordartscentre.com
Sat 9 Jun 7.30pm A Country Night In Nashville Broadway Theatre Peterboro www.broadwaypeterborough.co.uk
Mon 11 Jun Kent DuChaine Boston Flok Club Club Website
Thu 14 Jun 7.30pm Decostruttori Postmodernisti Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Fri 15 Jun 8.30pm The Minesweepers Tap and Spile Lincoln Tap facebook
Fri 15 Jun 7.30pm Tenors  Unlimited South Holland Centre Spalding www.southhollandcentre.co.uk
Sat 16 Jun 7.30pm Back To The Future 80s vs
90s
Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 16 Jun Xander and the Peace Pirates plus Support Town Hall Louth www.louthtownhall.co.uk
Sat 16 Jun A Grimsby Fish Tale-Jazz and Poetry Alford Corn Exchange www.alfordcornexchange.co.uk
Sat 16 Jun 9,30pm The Great Pretenders The Stage Market Deeping www.deepingstage.com
Fri 22 Jun 7.30pm The Climax Blues Band Moon On The Water Cleethorpes Moon facebook
       
Thu 28 Jun 8pm Table 14 Last Thursday Live-Swineshead www.artscoritani.com
Fri 29 Jun 7.30pm Jazz Vehicle: Lincolnshire Skies Premiere Performance Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Fri 29 Jun 7pm The Minesweepers The Sun Inn Tuxford Sun facebook
Sat 30 Jun A Country Night In Nashville Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 30 Jun 8pm Soul Night with the Contacts + DJ Support Burghley Club Peterborough Club facebook
Wed 4 Jul Pete Morton Spalding Folk Club www.spaldingfolkclub.co.uk
Fri 6 Jul The Minesweepers Magna Carter Lincoln www.magnacartapub.co.uk
Sat 7 Jul 11am to 2pm Cover Up/Double Take Lincoln Drill Hall Cafe/Bar www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sat 21 Jul 7.30pm The Pure Floyd Show Broadway Theatre P'boro www.broadwaypeterborough.co.uk
Thu 26 Jul 8pm Homity Last Thursday Live-Swineshead www.artscoritani.com
Fri 27 Jul Keith Luckey on stage around 6.30pm Lancaster Club Yaxley Beer Festival  
Fri 27 Jul Skegness Stomp with... Phile Halley and his Comments/ Johnny and the Midnights/The Jets Grovesnor Hotel Skegness www.grosvenor-skegness.co.uk
Sat 28 Jul Skegness Stomp With... Race With The Devil/The Stingrays/ The Rhythm Aces/Spunnboys/ Riot Rockers/France Grovesnor Hotel Skegness www.grosvenor-skegness.co.uk
Sun 29 Jul Skegness Stomp with... Andy and the Rebel Riders/ Fireballs UK/Porky's Hot Rockin
/Limiteds/Sandy Ford and the Flying Saucers
Grovesnor Hotel Skegness www.grosvenor-skegness.co.uk
Sat 28 Jul Northern Soul All Dayer Lincoln Drill Hall www.lincolndrillhall.com
Sun 29 Jul 5pm Keith Luckey The Strugglers Lincoln Strugglers Website
Wed 1 Aug 8pm Reg Meuross Spalding Folk Club www.spaldingfolkclub.co.uk
Mon 27 Aug 4pm Keith Luckey The Strugglers Lincoln Strugglers Website
norman hewit single now available to download at itunes, amazon and cd baby
check out the new Norman Hewit single "Heading South" at itunes, amazon and CD Baby
amazon link
normanhewit@amazon
bluecrow music